top of page

COMMITTEES

SITE Mountain West committees and its members are the lifeblood of our chapter and  help create content, outreach and to keep members informed on our chapter. Join us to help make SITE Mountain West even more successful!

original-DD89E7DC-BC68-46CC-AF8D-09B70134DFCA.jpeg
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Vice President of Membership:

Austin Bagwell - Fontainebleau Development (Nevada)

abagwell@fbdev.com

Commitee Members:

Randi Alt - Hotel Jerome and Madeline Hotel & Residences, Auberge Resorts Collection (Colorado)

Merissa Batz - Elevated Meeting Solutions (Nevada)

Stephanie Callie - Beacon Event & Incentive Management (Utah)

Enrique Juarez - Prestige (Arizona)

Kate Patay - Terramar, a DMC Network Company (Nevada)

David Rayment - Independent Consultant (Colorado)

Dayna Robins - ALHI (Idaho & Utah)

SITE Mountain West Marketing Committe Post.png
MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Vice President of Marketing/Communications:

Julie Tenge, CITP, CMP- CoralTree Hospitality (Arizona)

jtenge@coraltreehospitality.com

Director of Marketing/Communications:

Meredith Phillips - Club Med (Colorado)

meredith.phillips@clubmed.com

Commitee Members:

Michelle Flowers - Maritz Global Events (Arizona)

Jake Buchheit - ConferenceDirect (Colorado)

Denver Team Pic 9.19.jpg
EVENTS/EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Vice President of Events/Education:

Christie Pienaar - Preferred Hotels & Resorts (AZ, CO, UT)

CPienaar@preferredhotels.com

Director of Events/Education:

Stephanie Call - Smashouse (Utah)

stephanie@smashouse.com

 

Arizona:

Director of Events/Education Arizona:

Heather Husom, DMCP, CITP, CIS - Imagine Events DMC

 

Commitee Members:

Kimberly Hart - Marriott International 

Kelley Shaw - Grey Matter Hospitality, LLC

Matt White - The Global Ambassador Hotel

Colorado:

Director of Events/Education Colorado:

Lisa Wilson - William Blair & Company

 

Commitee Members:

Bradley Balow - RMC DMC

Brian Duffy - Independent Consultant

Angie Galloway - Self-Employed

Jacque Goldy, CIS, CITP - MGM Resorts International

Jennifer Milliron - Teneo Hospitality

Stacey Romer - Vail Resorts

Cas Strouse - Strouse Events

Nevada:

Director of Events/Education Nevada:

Belinda Maguire - Destination Fabulous

 

Commitee Members:

Rolando Espinoza - Champagne Creative Group

Lora Fudale - Fudale Events

Timothy Glanzer - Elevated Meeting Solutions

Kelly Leonard - Caesars Entertainment

Holly Smith - MGM Resorts International

Michele Stephenson - MDS Event LLC

Robin Valenta - Las Vegas CVA

Utah:

Director of Events/Education Utah:

Deanne Vigil - HelmsBriscoe

Commitee Members:

Stephanie Call - Smashouse

Samantha Christensen - MasterControl

Camille Ensign - Wren International

Carmen Martin - Conference Direct

Brent Ritchie, CIS - Destinations Inc

Jeremy Roberts - BWH Hotel Group

Heidi Stevenson, CITP - Stevenson International

Sponsorship Image2.jpg
SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Chair:

Seeking Chair or Co-Chairs

Members:

Seeking members to serve on the committee from each state

Young Leaders SITE.JPG
YOUNG LEADERS COMMITTEE

Vice President of Young Leaders:

Merissa Batz (Viviano) - Elevated Meeting Solutions (Nevada)

mbatz@elevatedmeetings.com

Director of Young Leaders:

Kelley Lefferdink - 3D Cruise Partners

klefferdink@3dcruisepartners.com

Committee Members:

Jake Buchheit - ConferenceDirect (Colorado)

Zoe Chorpenning - One10 (Colorado)

Danielle Dela Paz - PRA Business Events (Colorado)

Jessica Diamond - Agency 44

Camille Ensign - Wren International (Utah)

Kelly Leonard - Caesars Entertainment (Nevada)

Lisa Wilson - William Blair & Company (Colorado)

Sustainability Image.jpg
SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE

Director of Sustainability:

Inna Cramer - Rocky Mountaineer (Colorado)

Committee Members:

Danielle Dela Paz - PRA Business Events (Colorado)

Seeking additional members to serve on the committee from each state

bottom of page